Shishu Ullash completes Georgia 02 Sustainable Project
Shishu Ullash Organization (Georgia Branch) completed their Project of Georgia 02 Sustainable Development Goals and Green Education Project 2023. The main theme and purpose of this Project was to educate the children who are studying in primary school.
It focuses on the students who are growing step by step with this world, the importance of the environment, protecting the environment and how one can keep the environment good.
The environment around the country will be better through this Project. During the Project, The students were given some activities, which included drawing pictures of the environment and showing them a presentation on the importance of the environment.
In addition, the Project also covered some issues in the Sustainable development goals of the nation. They have discussed the issue mainly in the form of presentations and addressed young change-makers as well as those who are currently working in the world.
Shishu Ullash Georgia Branch organizes this Project. The green education and sustainable development project is scheduled for four days. Shishu Ullash Organization and Shishu Ullash Start-up Organization were responsible for the entire Project.
In this way, the Shishu Ullash Organization is constantly highlighting and resolving various problems in the country and abroad. It is giving employment opportunities to men, women and younger generations. They are working on multiple issues, innovations and new developments. They are working to protect the environment and climate.
Shishu Ullash Organization is building a new potential world. It is always working to give a better future to the next generation.
Shishu Ullash Organization
Shishu Ullash Organization is an International Global Youth Platform. The Organization is established in 50 countries in the world today. They have reached different countries of the world with their goals and thoughts with their innovative ideas.
It is becoming the world’s largest youth platform or community. They are reaching all the continents of Africa, Europe, and Asia. The main moto of the Organization is 𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐟𝐮𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝐰𝐨𝐫𝐥𝐝 𝐭𝐡𝐫𝐨𝐮𝐠𝐡 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐞𝐲𝐞𝐬 𝐨𝐟 𝐚 𝐜𝐡𝐢𝐥𝐝.
They are highlighting the country, all the problems outside the country, mainly the country’s basic needs.
Besides this, women empowerment, youth empowerment, ensuring a safe sanitation system and other issues are being highlighted. Shishu Ullash Organization is constantly working on them in and outside the country.