Samtskhe-Javakheti State University implements international project Vetpro
Tbilisi, Georgia: Samtskhe-Javakheti State University is successfully implementing the international project Vetpro – “Scientific achievements for sustainable and safe development of the veterinary field (AVET)”.
It is a part of the Erasmus+ Institutional Development Project “Development of Veterinary Medicine Faculties in Georgian Higher Educational Institutions for Training of Young Veterinary Professionals (VETPRO)”.
An international conference has been decided within the framework of this project. The International Scientific-Practical Conference aims to promote the development of scientific-practical activities in the veterinary field in Georgia.
The conference showcases the scientific-practical work of local and international scientists, academics, and experienced and budding researchers to a broader audience, bringing them together to exchange and share their experiences and research findings.
The conference will provide a platform for researchers and practitioners to present and discuss emerging innovations, issues, practical challenges and solutions. The conference format is Hybrid (on location: Guramishvili Avenue 76, European University, Tbilisi; ZOOM).
Topics of the conference are given below: