• Georgia Representatives of Elo Science Academy
• Representatives of 202th Public School And students
• writers and other invited guests
The Copies of “Vepkhistkhaosani” published in Braille font were handed over to the National Library of Parliament of Georgia, Shota Rustaveli Society, Tbilisi State University, Georgian Union of the Blind and C. Tbilisi 202th boarding school for the blind.
The book will be available to all interested parties. It is important that publishing helps students and students, as well as literature-loving blind readers to work independently, helping them integrate and fully educated.
On the occasion of the 800th anniversary of Shota Rustaveli, in 1966 100 copies of “Vepkhistkhaosani” were printed in Braille font, one of the remaining copies is kept in the Rustaveli office of Tbilisi State University, and the other – in the library of the Blind Culture, Education and Sports Center, because “Vepkhiskhaosani” is in the school program.
It is worth noting that the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Youth of Georgia actively supports and finances the Center of Culture, Education and Sports of the Union of the Blind and promotes the promotion of their activities.
The Publishing of “Vepkhiskhaosani” in Braille font is the winning project of the competition announced by the Ministry of Culture – “Promotion of inclusive art projects”. The book was printed in the column “Typlopolygraphy”.