Caucasus University student shares her experience at Rennes School of Business
Keta Gogatishvili a student of the CSB(Caucasus School of Business), has shared her experience at the Rennes School of Business in France. She is pursuing higher education here under the Erasmus+Exchnge program.
It is to be specifically mentioned that Erasmus+ is the EU’s programme introduced to support education, training, and sports in Europe.
It has an estimated budget of €26.2 billion for the successful implementation.
CSB student Keta Gogatishvili is at Rennes School of Business under the partnership program of the Erasmus+ exchange program. Under this program a two-year diploma is granted in Georgia while the last one-year full study can be completed in France.
It is also important to note that RSB has obtained triple international accreditation such as AACSB, EQUIS, and AMBA. This is a reflection of the higher education standard being provided by the RSB to students.
While sharing her experience Katie Gogatishvili stated “Arriving in France was the biggest event of my life. The very first day i felt like i was going to a new phase of my life. New city, new university, and new friends. It is a beautiful little town full of young international students, which makes life here so much more interesting”.
She further added that at Renee School of Business my major is marketing and I’ve been fascinated by this field for years.  Receiving the education and knowledge from professionals is very important to me. I see myself in the future of social media so digital marketing is my most interesting subject here.
Commenting on the teaching method she said that “The Practical approach to teaching method used by the professor in my opinion is the most effective way to understand the subject easily”.
Renee is the best place for student life as there one can interact with students across the globe as well. So hanging out and sharing cultures is the best part of this program. Moreover many interesting projects, days of culture, and sports are also things that cannot be ignored.