• “Transhumant” (Turkey),
• “Bukhari’s Secret” (Uzbekistan),
• “Azizam” (USA), “
• Voice of Nepal” (UK),
• Sophie” (Egypt).
Meanwhile, in the mountain films section, there was “Algorithm of Beauty” (Belgium) and “Samichai – in search of happiness” (Peru).
The film screening was attended by Bacho Odisharia, representative of the National Center for Cinematography, local government, media from other countries, field specialists and guests. The Georgian National Film Center took the opportunity to share some glimpses from day 3 of the event. They shared some of the critical information about the event on their social media account.
Viewers will be able to view short films from Japan, France, Ireland, Saudi Arabia, Kyrgyzstan, and other countries; the Mountain Film section will feature feature feature films from Italy, Peru, Belgium, Morocco, India, Germany, Spain and Slovakia.
In cooperation with the Georgian National Tourism Administration, the festival is covered by international media representatives from Canada, Germany and Korea. The films presented in the festival’s framework are evaluated by the international jury chaired by Martin Renert. On August 26, at the festival’s closing ceremony, the winning films in 3 nominations will be presented.