Mikheil Saakashvili is an agent of European Parliament; says Georgian PM Irakli Garibashvili
Georgia: The Prime Minister of Georgia, Irakli Garibashvili in his latest statement, revealed that the former President of Geogia, Mikheil Saakashvili is an agent of the European Parliament, which is now trying hard to get him out the prison.
As the Georgian Prime Minister noted- “I made a statement a few days ago saying that the European Parliament in its shameful resolution gave us direct confession, telling us that Saakashvili, to name everything very simply, is their agent.” They will do anything to save their agent and get him out of jail. It’s not going to happen this way.
We told them and many of our partners that Saakashvili has committed many serious crimes. Such as the murder of Girgvliani and his participation in this case, the fact of Valery Gelashvili’s beating, the former deputy who was brought to death, the Imedi TV’s allegations, corruption charges and finally, this man has illegally entered the country, illegal border crossing.
After this, of course, we have no legal solution, no desire to break any law, no. We can’t break the law, we can’t break a constitution. Mikheil Saakashvili is a prisoner today. I don’t want to talk much about the prisoner and I even said one condition that I don’t wanna talk about Saakashvili anymore.
I want to say one thing, those who have been monitoring his campaign rallies around the world, this man hired lobbyist companies. Officially in America alone they have paid out a million dollars, which is registered again through this law. FARA’s law, which we had to accept, from the act of this law, we learned that Saakashvili hired him through his mother, paid a million dollars in lobbying activity”, – said the Prime Minister.