Georgia: Read latest weather report for March 2-4
The weather department of Georgia has come with a new report on the expected weather in the country on March 2-3. The report showed that warm and unexpected weather will be maintained in most of western Georgia. However strong winds are expected in eastern Georgia.
There will be little or mild precipitation in some parts of Georgia on March 4, 2024. Similarly in the capital Tbilisi the normal weather will be maintained. However, air temperature during the day will remain between +9, and +11 degrees.
In coastal regions of the Country which have the cities of Batumi, Kobuleti, Anaklia, and Poti on March 2-3 warm and unique weather is being expected. On March 4, 2024 light rain may be happening. At the same time the air temperature during the day will be between +16, and +18 degrees.
On the other hand in the lower regions of western Georgia Kutaisi, Zestafoni, Zugdidi, Martvili, and Ozurgeti warm and mostly unpleasant weather will be there. In the mountainous regions of western Georgia constituting Ambrolauri, Oni, Tsageri, Shovi, Chiatura, Sachkhere, and Khulo On March 2-3 warm and unseasoned weather is expected.
In the highland regions of western Georgia Mestia, and Bakhmaro On March 2-3, normal weather is expected. On March 4 there will be slight rainfall. The air temperature during the day will be +10, and +12 degrees as well.
In Kartli regions of Rustavi, Bolnisi, Marneli, Gardabani, Gori, and Tskhinvali on March 2-3, unique weather is expected. On March 4 some areas may experience light rain. The air temperature during the day will be +11, and +13 degrees.
In Kakheti areas of Sagarejo, Telavi, Gurjaani, Signaghi, Lagodekhi, Kvareli, Akhmeta, and Dedoplistskaro normal weather is expected. The air temperature during the day will be between the +10, and +12 degrees. In the mountainous regions of East Georgia like Akhaltsikhe, Borjomi, Dusheti, Tianeti, Fasanauri, and Dedoplistskaro on March 2-3, normal and stable weather is expected.
In the highland regions of Eastern Georgia such as Akhalkalaki, Tsalka, Bakuriani, Gudauri, and Omalo on March 2-3 again normal weather conditions are expected.