Georgia: Read here latest weather report
The Georgian weather department has again released the latest weather report. In the new report the expected weather from 9 to 11 April have been explained in detail.
As per the report on April 9-10 the weather in western Georgia will be mostly unseasoned whereas on April 11 there may be rain in some parts of the country.
On the other hand according to the latest report rainy weather is expected in East Georgia on April 9-11. Tbilisi city of Georgia may experience rain on April 9. However the air temperature during the day will remain between +19 to +21 degrees.
Similarly in the coastal regions of the Batumi, Kobuleti, Anaklia, Poti, normal weather is being expected. The air temperature during the day will be between the +18, +20 degrees.
On contrast in lower regions of western Georgia including the Kutaisi, Zestafoni, Zugdidi, Martvili, Ozurgeti on April 9-10 unpleasant weather is being expected with rain on April 11.
But on mountainous regions of western Georgia which have the Ambrolauri, Oni, Tsageri, Shovi, Chiatura, Sachkhere, Khulo on April 9-10, mostly bad weather is being expected and on April 11 rain may occur. .
In Mestia and Bakhmaro and other highlands of Georgia on 9-10 April, mostly unstable weather is expected and on 11 April it will rain here. The air temperature during the day will be +17 and +20 degrees as per this report as well.
Rustavi, Bolnisi, Marneli, Gardabani, Gori, Tskhinvali of Kartili region a Light to mild rain is expected. The air temperature will be between +19 and +21 degrees during the day.
In the Kakheti areas (Sagarejo, Telavi, Gurjaani, Signaghi, Lagodekhi, Kvareli, Akhmeta, Dedoplistskaro), Rain is expected.
In the mountainous regions of Eastern Georgia (Akhaltsikhe, Borjomi, Dusheti, Tianeti, Fasanauri, Dedoplistskaro), Rain can occur but the air temperature during the day will be +19- +21 degrees.
On the other hand the highland regions of Eastern Georgia (Akhalkalaki, Tsalka, Bakuriani, Gudauri, Omalo): Rain is expected with air temperature during the day will be +10, +15 degrees.