Dr Ernest Hilaire calls event planners Johnathan, Aiasha as backbone of Saint Lucia Jazz Festival
Saint Lucia: Dr Ernest Hilaire lauded Johnathan Calderon and Aiasha Gustave of the Caribbean Events Services Limited who are working day and night to make the Saint Lucia Jazz & Arts Festival a huge success. He called them the backbone of the highly anticipated festival.
The event planners are crafting everything for the festival with perfection. For them, the Saint Lucia Jazz & Arts Festival isn’t just an event; it’s a chance to grow and shine.
While appreciating them for their hard work and sharing their glimpses, Dr Hilaire said, “Meet Johnathan and Aiasha, the force behind Caribbean Events Services Limited. For them, the Saint Lucia Jazz & Arts Festival isn’t just an event; it’s a chance to grow and shine.
He further noted that businesses like theirs are the backbone of the festival’s success, expanding their services to make each year more spectacular than the last.
Aiasha Gustave said that her team is preparing for their showpiece event Saint Lucia Jazz and Arts Festival. “Everything has to be perfect and most importantly, safe,” she noted.
Gustave further noted that her staff is working on every nut, bolt, table, and chair and added, “It’s hard work, but good business. The world is watching, so we want to ensure that everything is just right and that we can enjoy the festival too. The Saint Lucia Jazz and Arts Festival benefits beyond the stage.”
Johnathan Calderon and Aiasha Gustave are running their business named Caribbean Events Services Limited. They collaborated with Events Saint Lucia and are working hard to make the most anticipated festival a huge success.
As Dr Hilaire shared glimpses of them preparing for the event, it is anticipated that this time, the music festival will be the biggest ever, featuring a number of local performers who are all set to put the stage on fire from April 30 to May 12, 2024.