Hiking Club Ronin offers one-day tour of Gudauri
Hiking Club Ronin offers a one-day trip to Gudauri, Georgia’s highest and most popular ski resort. It is an adventure in the mountains. The people can enjoy the beauty of the Georgian winter.
The tour will take place on Friday, January 21, 2024. The meeting point is M Didube station, opposite Samto Chemistry, between Lukoil and Gulf. The gathering time is 07:50 pm, and the departure is 08:00 pm.
The tour costs only 30 Gel per person, including transportation by comfortable minibus and a professional guide. The payment is made in advance and is not refundable in case of withdrawal after 168 hours before departure.
The tour does not include food, so people must bring snacks and drinks. You can also enjoy the restaurants and cafes in Gudauri, which offer a variety of dishes and beverages. The tour will return to Tbilisi in the evening.
Gudauri is a ski resort located on the south-facing plateau of The Greater Caucasus Mountain Range in Georgia. The resort is situated in the Stepantsminda District, along the Georgian Military Highway near the Jvari Pass, at 2,200 meters above sea level.
The ski resort Gudauri is located in Mtskheta-Mtianeti (Georgia). For skiing and snowboarding, there are 34.8 km of slopes available. Fifteen lifts transport the guests. The winter sports area is between the elevations of 1,993 and 3,276 m.
It offers high-quality skiing opportunities, with 14 lifts and 80 km of groomed runs. People can also try heliskiing, ski touring, speed riding, paragliding, or relaxing in spa centres and saunas. Gudauri is a perfect destination for winter sports enthusiasts and nature lovers.
Interested people can contact George at 599 15 76 76. The seats are limited, and the deadline for registration is January 18, 2024. Interested persons should take advantage of this chance to have an unforgettable experience in Gudauri with the Hiking Club Ronin.