The Georgian weather department has released another report on the expected weather. The report covers the weather forecast for the next three days, from February 21-23, 2026. Until January 18, cold and rainy weather will be maintained in Georgia.
According to the latest weather report, in the forthcoming days, the weather will be mostly uneven in Georgia. In Tbilisi, there will be mostly bad weather. The air temperature in the afternoon will be +13, +15 degrees.
On February 21-22, relatively warm and mostly uneven weather is expected in Georgia, and on February 23, it will rain, with snow in the highlands, and the air temperature will drop.
Coastal districts (Batumi, Kobuleti, Anaklia, Poti): On February 21, the weather will be unstable, and on February 22, rain is expected in the afternoon and on February 23. The air temperature on February 21-22 in the afternoon will be +20, +22 degrees, and on February 23 it will decrease to +12, +14 degrees.
In the lower districts of West Georgia (Zestafoni, Kutaisi, Samtredia, Zugdidi, Martvili, Ozurgeti): On February 21, the weather will be bad, and on February 22 in the afternoon and on February 23, rain is expected. The air temperature on February 21-22 in the afternoon will be +19, +21 degrees, and on February 23, +11, +13 degrees will decrease to +13 degrees.
In the mountainous regions of Western Georgia (Ambrolauri, Oni, Tsageri, Shovi, Chiatura, Sachkhere, Khulo, Ricoti Pass): On February 21, there will be bad weather, and on February 22 in the afternoon and on February 23, rain is expected. The air temperature on February 21-22 in the afternoon will be +13, +15 degrees, and on February 23, +7, +9 degrees will decrease to +9.
In the highland regions of Western Georgia (Mestia, Bakhmaro), on February 21-22, there will be mostly uneven weather, and on February 23, it will snow. The air temperature on February 21-22 in the afternoon will be +10, +12 degrees, and on February 23 it will decrease to +2, +4 degrees.
In Kartli (Rustavi, Bolnisi, Marneuli, Garadabani, Gori, Tskhinvali): On February 21, there will be uneven weather, and on February 22-23, some rain is expected. The air temperature in the afternoon will be +13, +15 degrees.
In Kakheti (Sagarejo, Telavi, Gurjaani, Signaghi, Lagodekhi, Kvareli, Akhmeta, Dedoplistskaro): On February 21, the weather will be bad, and on February 22-23, some rain is expected. The air temperature in the afternoon will be +14, +16 degrees.
In the mountainous regions of Eastern Georgia (Akhaltsikhe, Borjomi, Dusheti, Tianeti, Pasanauri): On February 21, the weather will be unstable, and on February 22-23, some rain is expected. The air temperature in the afternoon will be +12, +14 degrees.
In the highland regions of Eastern Georgia (Akhalkalaki, Tsalka, Bakuriani, Gudauri, Omalo): On February 21, the weather will be unstable, and on February 22-23, it will snow for some. Air temperature in the afternoon will be +4, +6 degrees.