Tuesday, February 17, 2026
Solomon Pavliashvili visits Zero-Waste Company Euromaster
The Deputy Minister of Environment Protection and Agriculture, Solomon Pavliashvili, together with Mikheil Gogolidze, the director of the Solid Waste Management Company, and Lasha Inaur, the head of the Policy Department of Waste and Chemical Substances Management of the Ministry of Environment Protection and Agriculture, visited "Euromaster", a supplemental production company made of polymer materials.
The Deputy Minister of Environment Protection and Agriculture, Solomon Pavliashvili, together with Mikheil Gogolidze, the director of the Solid Waste Management Company, and Lasha Inaur, the head of the Policy Department of Waste and Chemical Substances Management of the Ministry of Environment Protection and Agriculture, visited “Euromaster”, a supplemental production company made of polymer materials.
The company uses 3D printing polymer materials and creates different types of products, working on the zero-waste principle. Waste received from the company’s activities will be separated on site and recycled into reusable work materials. As a result, generated waste is minimized.
According to Solomon Pavliashvili, the working principle of such enterprises helps reduce waste in the country and develop a circular economy.
“In the direction of integrated waste management, it is important to separate and recycle the generated waste. “EuroMaster” company’s activities and their working principle will help reduce waste in the country, and will also have a positive impact on the development of the circular economy, which means maximum effective use of resources,” said Solomon Pavliashvili.
According to Paata Rusadze, founder of “Euromaster”, the company’s goal is to implement zero-waste production.
“The product we produce is made of polymer material; we sort the waste and recycle it for reuse.” “I must mention that we partner with a State College, where young people are learning the profession of plumbing rehabilitation specialist, and hands-on training is given in our company, and I have to say, for today, it is a highly demanding and rewarding profession,” said the company’s founder.
Deputy Minister Solomon Pavliashvili, together with Mikheil Gogolidze, Director of the Solid Waste Management Company, and Lasha Inauri, Head of the Waste and Chemicals Management Policy Department, visited “Euromaster”, a polymer-based additive manufacturing company.
The company produces a variety of 3D-printed products, follows a zero-waste principle, and recycles all production waste. It also collaborates with a state college to train future water treatment rehabilitation specialists. “Companies like ‘Euromaster‘ help reduce waste nationwide and support the circular economy,” said Pavliashvili. Founder Paata Rusadze highlighted the company’s goal to implement fully zero-waste production processes.  ·