SEU to host training on  “Art of Success”
The Georgian National University announced that it will host a seminar for school students on “The art of success” on May 31.
Tbilisi: The Georgian National University announced that it will host a seminar for school students on “The art of success” on May 31.
A number of topics will be discussed with school students to provide them with tips that can be useful for overcoming obstacles to success.   The key speaker of the occasion will be Lali Badridze, a psychotherapist. Lali Badridze is also a certified coach at the Ericson International University and head of the Positive Psychotherapy Centre of Georgia of the World Association of Positive Psychotherapy in Wiesbaden, Germany.
Many topics will be discussed during the training session. The starting time of the event will be 17:00. The following session topics will be discussed: