PMs of Belarus, Hungary, and Azerbaijan greets Georgians on Independence Day
Georgia: Prime Minister's of different countries congratulated on Georgia's Independence Day.
Georgia: Prime Minister’s of different countries congratulated on Georgia’s Independence Day.
The Prime Minister of the Republic of BelarusRoman Golovchenko, congratulates Irakli Gharibashvili on Georgia’s Independence Day.
In the official congratulation received by the head of the Georgian government, the Prime Minister of Belarus underlined the potential for deepening cooperation between the two countries in various fields.
“Sincerely congratulate you on Georgia’s Independence Day! I’m convinced that there is significant potential for the development of cooperation between our countries in the fields of trade, economy, investment, culture and education. I hope that with your personal support, as well as the work of the Belarus-Georgia Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation, our mutually beneficial relations will further develop in the future. “I wish you health and success in your responsible work,” Roman Golovchenko said in his congratulatory message.
The Prime Minister of Hungary, Viktor Orban, wishes a Happy Independence Day to Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili.
He said: “Esteemed Prime Minister,
Allow me to express my best wishes on the occasion of Georgia’s National Holiday, Independence Day. It is gratifying to see our countries enjoy relations grounded in mutual respect and appreciation, factors preconditioning our prosperous cooperation. I am convinced that new prospects will soon open up for extending our bilateral ties.
I assure you that Hungary remains committed to scaling up our loyal partnership and further supporting Georgia’s Euro-Atlantic integration.
I wish you success and health in your responsible work,” Viktor Orban’s letter reads.
Ali Asadov, Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan congratulated Georgian PM Irakli Garibashvili, on the Day of Independence of Georgia.
The congratulatory letter reads that, Azerbaijan and Georgia have historically established a strong friendship and kind neighborly ties and existing cooperation, which will serve to the development of interaction between Azerbaijan and Georgia.
“Allow me to congratulate you on the national holiday of the nation – Day of Independence of Georgia – and share my best wishes.
Azerbaijan and Georgia are connected with a robust friendship and kind neighbourly ties that were historically established between our countries. Currently, high-level interaction between our nations is based on the kind will of our individuals who are loyal to these wonderful traditions.
I acknowledge that our strategic cooperation, jointly implemented wide-scale projects and partnership, which is growing day after day, will serve to develop relations between Azerbaijan and Georgia and the prosperity of our people in the future.
It pleases me to recall discussions and honest conversations with you. I am confident that decisions made within the scope of Intergovernmental Commissions and the implementation of reached agreements will further strengthen our bilateral relations.
On this wonderful day, I want to wish you sound health and success in your work while everlasting peace and prosperity to the friendly people of Georgia,” reads the congratulatory letter.