Sunday, February 25, 2024
The airports of Tbilisi and Batumi have received ACI accreditation
Every week, CAPA publishes over 1,000 global News Briefs on all facets of the aviation and tourism industries. It’s the world’s most comprehensive source of market intelligence, with almost half of the content coming from non-English sources. Because of the depth of our coverage, you won’t need to rely on other news sources to keep up with competitors and the newest developments in the aviation industry.
Only CAPA Members have access to our daily News Briefs. Every week, members receive over 1,000 News Briefs, as well as quick links to our Analysis Reports, Research Publications, Data Center, and other resources.
Customize your email alerts based on topic, area, sector, frequency, and more to keep your News Briefs relevant. After you’ve saved your preferences, you can easily browse our News Briefs online or via the CAPA mobile app to stay up to date wherever you are.
Our Analysis Reports, in-depth Research Publications, and extensive Data Centre are all available to members. Premium CAPA Members can also take use of add-ons like our proprietary Fleet Database, Airline Cask Data tools, and more to get the most out of our worldwide platform.