Saturday, February 21, 2026
Tbilisi based youth agency confers national volunteer award 2024
A government organisation of capital Tbilisi “youth agency” has awarded many young people with national volunteer award 2024.
A government organisation of capital Tbilisi “youth agency” has awarded many young people with national volunteer award 2024. This was held with support of LEPL youth agency and prominent non-governmental organisation “helping hands”.
The event was attended by representatives of the Parliament of Georgia, the ministry of education, science and youth, they Agency, Tbilisi city hall.
Moreover, the representatives from Tbilisi city council, the for vocational training and retraining of convicts, the peace corps, the united nations children’s fund and young volunteers from 63 municipalities were also present on this occasion.
The winners were selected from two age categories. The one category was of teenagers (13-18 years) whereas another category  belongs to old young members of society of more than 18 years age.
The name of award-winning youth has been mentioned below: