American Hospital Tbilisi celebrate second anniversary
Massive celebrations were held By American Hospital Tbilisi to commemorate the two-year successful operation in Georgia.
While the whole world is celebrating Christmas and New Year at the same time American Hospital Tbilisi has completed its two-year term of existence in Georgia. Massive celebrations were held to commemorate the two-year successful operation in
It is to be specifically mentioned that two years ago the American hospital was established in the capital city of Georgia, Tbilisi. This was set up to provide world-class facilities and services to the people of Georgia. A large number of people participated in this event, where a cake cutting ceremony also took place, and a musical performance was also arranged to make this occasion more memorable.
At the same time mangement of the hosptial extended best wishes for new year to all atendees.
On the other hand, the American Hospital Tbilisi took to its social media page and stated, “ Whilst celebrating the New 2024 year, AHT marks two years of Trust, Hope and Loyalty! .We are only a few hours away from the new year! The year 2023 was difficult, filled with challenges, but at the same time, endless achievements – with many saved lives, successful completion of the most difficult surgeries, and grateful patients…”
“Two years ago, AHT medical staff – internationally recognised doctors solemnly swore that they would dedicate their lives to the service of people. Two years after the opening, the management of American Hospital Tbilisi, together with each team member, celebrated another memorable anniversary in a multifunctional space – the Theatre.
American Hospital Tbilisi congratulates you on the new year 2024 and wishes you health, courage, joy, kindness, and prosperity! May the new year of peace and progress for you and your families!
Your well-being is our primary concern! #AHTbilisi” social media page added.
At the same time, social media users also reacted and commented to congratulate the authorities for the historic achievement. One user, namely Salome Tandarashvili, commented, “So Proud to be part of this amazing team . We have achieved incredible success in a very short time, and I’m sure 2024 will bring more trust, hope and loyalty . Happy 2024”. Similarly, another user, Ana Boqolishvili, commented that “Congratulations to everyone with lots of love!
We can confidently say that we are the unconditional leaders in the hospital sector!”