Georgia: Thinking academy to host a lecture on mental health
The thinking academy of Georgia  is going to organise the seminar on the mental health on May 19, 2024.
The month of May is observed as the mental health awareness month since 1949.   The Thining academy is the one of the prominent cultural and  educational  organsisatin of country. The organsation have been implementing many projects for the people of different ages since the year of 2017.
As per the information shared by the orggansiationn the meeting will be held for six hour in total. The address of the meeting is the Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel Rustaveli Ave. 29.
On the occasion of the meeting the speakers will address the issues like causes, symptoms and different strategies to overcome the mental health issues. They will also share professional ,relevant , in-depath information about the topic of the meeting as well.
The main presenter of the meeting will be BP whersas the partners includes Sarajishvili, PROMO HOUSE, MS holding, Aqualux, lutecia, Conceptum, Lamborgini coffee, Ulker, Azercay, inn hospitality. Similalrly the media partners is This important meeting will start on 12:00 clock.
All the mental health speakers will address the different topics. The spekers and the topcs will includes Rezo Korinteli  will talked on  “Mental health from the point of view of depth psychology” . M Aia Khositashvili  will discuss “Happiness and well-being” , Keti Abdushelishvili “Self-esteem” , Marina Kacharava –  “Sense of life and mental health” , Levan Andronikashvili – ” Impact of digital technologies on mental health“.
The event also includes  a panel discussion where four speakers will talk about one common topic. It is to be specifically mentioned that in the present time, when most people are working in the corporate sector mental health has become the biggest issues that need immediate attention. The depression, anxiety, panic attacks hae  large number of the people across the globe.  According to general public this will be very usefull seminar.